Past Presidents

Year Past President Company Affiliation
2017 Ron Raleigh BYK Additives & Instruments
2016 Dan Crist Component Mfg. and Design
2015 Rik Keeley Helix Linear Technologies
2014 John Sovis JS Engineering Services
2013 Gary E. Casterline Casterline Plastics Consulting
2012 Gary E. Casterline Casterline Plastics Consulting
2011 Robert Koch Boy Machines
2010 Brian Sarvas Flow Polymers, Inc
2009 Cheng Xiong Advanced Polymer Coatings
2008 Gary E. Casterline Casterline Plastics Consulting
2007 Jack Dubsky Retired from Malish Brush
2006 Gary Petruska Mar-Bal, Inc.
2005 Brian Sarvas Polyone
2004 Jeff Blake Parker-Hannifin
2003 Doug Bartlett IMS Company
2002 Masroor Malik Swagelok
2001 Gary E. Casterline Delphi Packard Electric
2000 Thomas Hetrick Spectrum Plastics Corp.
1999 David A. Baglia Diamond Polymers
1998 Dale A. Bodey Phase Engineering Inc.
1997 Don C. Haeske Chempute Inc.
1996 Jeff Dininger Visteon/Ford Automotive Systems
1995 Jeffrey B. Rondeau M. Holland Co.
1994 John S. Taylor Premix Inc.
1993 Judy (Haynes) Waple DuPont Inc.
1992 Jerome Blayne Noveon Inc.
1991 Louis J. Bellante
1990 Errett L. Schoch
1989 Nicholas J. Rajkovich Gen City Plastic Mach Inc.
1988 David S. Stotz
1987 Clarence G. Nenadal
1986 Gorman L. Fisher Ethyl Products Co.
1985 Donald R. Quitter D.M.E. Co.
1984 Richard E. Ortengren Himont USA Inc.
1983 Dennis J. Pochatek
1982 Kenneth J. Berger IMS Company
1981 Richard Lane Plastic Molded Products
1980 Neil G. Fawcett IMS Company
1979 David M. Richardson U.S. Plastic Machinery Sales
1978 Clifford R. Stine Samuel Moore & Co.
1977 Fred Berger Thermo Plastics, Inc.
1976 Heinz Kroeger Pyramid Plastics
1975 Jack A. Rice Diamond Shamrock Chemical Co.
1974 William Boruff W.E. Boruff & Assoc.
1973 Karman Duchon Tremco Mfg. Co.
1972 Saul Gobstein Sa-Go Corp.
1971 David G. Moore Clevite Corp.
1970 Wade Wacker
1969 Malvern Jury VanDorn Plastics
1968 Alan T. Valentine
1967 James R. Jones Polykote, Inc.
1966 Howard P. Berger Barber Colman Co.
1965 Charles A. Borton Hercules, Inc.
1964 Donald R. Butler Vlchek Plastics Co.
1963 Gerald C. Clough Monsanto C.
1962 Edward Haskins Injection Molders Supply Co.
1961 Henry Dutot American Cyanaid Co.
1960 Jack Peckta Eastman Chemical Co.
1959 William A. Messina Better Plastics, Inc.
1958 William B. Martin
1957 A. Edward Campi Royalon, Inc.
1956 Herbert D. Oliver Eastman Chemical Co.
1955 Sherman M. Crawford D.M.E. Corporation
1954 Ernest Moslo Moslo Machinery Co.
1953 David J. Sloan Lester Engineering, Inc.
1952 Frank A. Martin The Hoover Co.
1951 Wayne S. Anderson Anderson & Co.
1950 Ward T. Van Orman Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co.
1949 Richard L. Huber Hercules Co.
1948 William C. Johnson Ray Chem Corp.
1947 Paul Reed Western Electric-Baltimore
1946 Warren V. Prince
1945 Howard H. Nichol Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co.
1944 L.S. Shaw
1943 A. Reynolds Morse Injection Molders Supply Co.