Past Presidents

Year

Past President

Company Affiliation

2016 Dan Crist Component Mfg. and Design

2015

Rik Keeley

Helix Linear Technologies

2014

John Sovis

JS Engineering Services

2013

Gary E. Casterline

Casterline Plastics Consulting

2012

Gary E. Casterline

Casterline Plastics Consulting

2011

Robert Koch

Boy Machines

2010

Brian Sarvas

Flow Polymers, Inc

2009

Cheng Xiong

Advanced Polymer Coatings

2008

Gary E. Casterline

Casterline Plastics Consulting

2007

Jack Dubsky

Retired from Malish Brush

2006

Gary Petruska

Mar-Bal, Inc.

2005

Brian Sarvas

Polyone

2004

Jeff Blake

Parker-Hannifin

2003

Doug Bartlett

IMS Company

2002

Masroor Malik

Swagelok

2001

Gary E. Casterline

Delphi Packard Electric

2000

Thomas Hetrick

Spectrum Plastics Corp.

1999

David A. Baglia

Diamond Polymers

1998

Dale A. Bodey

Phase Engineering Inc.

1997

Don C. Haeske

Chempute Inc.

1996

Jeff Dininger

Visteon/Ford Automotive Systems

1995

Jeffrey B. Rondeau

M. Holland Co.

1994

John S. Taylor

Premix Inc.

1993

Judy (Haynes) Waple

DuPont Inc.

1992

Jerome Blayne

Noveon Inc.

1991

Louis J. Bellante

 

1990

Errett L. Schoch

 

1989

Nicholas J. Rajkovich

Gen City Plastic Mach Inc.

1988

David S. Stotz

 

1987

Clarence G. Nenadal

 

1986

Gorman L. Fisher

Ethyl Products Co.

1985

Donald R. Quitter

D.M.E. Co.

1984

Richard E. Ortengren

Himont USA Inc.

1983

Dennis J. Pochatek

 

1982

Kenneth J. Berger

IMS Company

1981

Richard Lane

Plastic Molded Products

1980

Neil G. Fawcett

IMS Company

1979

David M. Richardson

U.S. Plastic Machinery Sales

1978

Clifford R. Stine

Samuel Moore & Co.

1977

Fred Berger

Thermo Plastics, Inc.

1976

Heinz Kroeger

Pyramid Plastics

1975

Jack A. Rice

Diamond Shamrock Chemical Co.

1974

William Boruff

W.E. Boruff & Assoc.

1973

Karman Duchon

Tremco Mfg. Co.

1972

Saul Gobstein

Sa-Go Corp.

1971

David G. Moore

Clevite Corp.

1970

Wade Wacker

 

1969

Malvern Jury

VanDorn Plastics

1968

Alan T. Valentine

 

1967

James R. Jones

Polykote, Inc.

1966

Howard P. Berger

Barber Colman Co.

1965

Charles A. Borton

Hercules, Inc.

1964

Donald R. Butler

Vlchek Plastics Co.

1963

Gerald C. Clough

Monsanto C.

1962

Edward Haskins

Injection Molders Supply Co.

1961

Henry Dutot

American Cyanaid Co.

1960

Jack Peckta

Eastman Chemical Co.

1959

William A. Messina

Better Plastics, Inc.

1958

William B. Martin

 

1957

A. Edward Campi

Royalon, Inc.

1956

Herbert D. Oliver

Eastman Chemical Co.

1955

Sherman M. Crawford

D.M.E. Corporation

1954

Ernest Moslo

Moslo Machinery Co.

1953

David J. Sloan

Lester Engineering, Inc.

1952

Frank A. Martin

The Hoover Co.

1951

Wayne S. Anderson

Anderson & Co.

1950

Ward T. Van Orman

Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co.

1949

Richard L. Huber

Hercules Co.

1948

William C. Johnson

Ray Chem Corp.

1947

Paul Reed

Western Electric-Baltimore

1946

Warren V. Prince

 

1945

Howard H. Nichol

Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co.

1944

L.S. Shaw

1943

A. Reynolds Morse

Injection Molders Supply Co.